LYRICS: BOOGEY – ONE TICKET FT MORELL

boo2fab

Ladies and gentlemen,
Seat belts fastened
Imma take u on a tour to see hell’s master.
In the home of the devil where heat melts ashes.
Every passenger about to be held captive.
I’m in the cock pit
Female captain
And the Cock in
Didn’t eat well, fasting
Faster ,she be, giving me tail action.
I be like (Oh), if you respell backwards.

(Ho, ho, ho)
If she be taking banana for a couple of hours, and she don’t go yo
Telling u c’mon baby boy don’t go slow
Got you thinking Bloody hell, where my mojo go?
Storm hit us hard and a guy in 3rd class
Said Oh my God! Are we gonna die in this crash?
He can already see his whole life as it flashes
Imma take you people for a ride to his past.
1996, I was only ten years old..
Wishing I could spit, so I could prentend I was Hov.
Rap lines too hard for a kid.
Each song spitting maybe two bars, choruses.
Yes
Little David, is it too hard, wanna sing?
Yes
Way easier to do Marc Morrison
Yes
Fuck it tho, 1997 I am spitting, every muthafucking jigga rap lyric,that I been hearing.
Take it to the beginning of a new millenium
And nelly was at the top and everyone
Had a country grammar CD..
And Missy tellin us
To get our freak on
In a video sicker than d mind of a demon barber
Leaving carcass
In a place where nobody could find ‘em
Listen B
Ain’t no time for history
Class on d whole track.
I’m about to hit the ground, go splat.
Where my ghost at?
Bad dream nigga, (Oh Snap!)

Chorus:
I got that, I got that, I got that, I got that, I got that
Green light
I’m ready to go
Turning up this headlight
Cos I’m trying to know
It”s a quarter past midnight
So im riding this slow
Come take a journey through my mind
Cos I’m way too tired
I got one ticket, got one ticket
Tell me are you ready to go
I got one ticket, got one ticket
Tell me are you ready to go
I got one ticket, got one ticket
Are you ready to go
Come take a journey through my mind
Cos I’m way too tired

Verse 2:
Take a walk in my cerebellum and get lost
In a labyrinth, passages, complex thoughts
Cold blooded, you need a drink? Come fetch yours.
Start an Avalanche when
Sweat pours, from sweat pores.
Whatever happened Mr. Nice Guy?
I’m a jerk
Imma jerk to my ringtone if my ex calls.
Nah F it Imma leave it to the faggots.
Leave it to the wannabe Biebers in d carrot
Jeans
Why u mad tho.
Why u have those
X chromosomes it’s the Y U lack so
I’m beginning to understand why u can’t grow
An entire sack bro
(You high on crack?) Nope
I am similar to sinister characters in the movies.
I’m a villain and I see that you amateurs wanna do it.
Everybody wanna show us that they Mike Jack bad
But we ain’t hearing you, your mic jack bad.
Kill Bill mode, I am Uma Thurman (she a woman)
Chill, I’m neither woman nor man.
I’m a freak of nature
U should be afraid of
I’m a beast u caged up
For a week and gave nothing
But a promise and a couple hopes and dreams.
I’m picking the lock with a couple dope sixteens.
Finally my time machine is juiced up.
They gonna believe only when they’ve seen his future.
Signed to a label and getting nominated
Among all of the best in the continent
Dominating
Your radio station
Heavy rotation
Many are waiting
For me to fall I be telling em haters
To watch a nigga get on a couple of hit songs.
(Which ones?)
Whenever Talib calls me
(who?) Kweli..
On a couple new tapes out but
It’s Time to face albums
Collabo on that 2face album.

Chorus:
I got that, I got that, I got that, I got that, I got that
Green light
I’m ready to go
Turning up this headlight
Cos I’m trying to know
It’s a quarter past midnight
So im riding this slow
Come take a journey through my mind
Cos I’m way too tired
I got one ticket, got one ticket
Tell me are you ready to go
I got one ticket, got one ticket
Tell me are you ready to go
I got one ticket, got one ticket
Are you ready to go
Come take a journey through my mind
Cos I’m way too tired

Bridge/Outro:
Green light
Turning up this headlight
It’s a quarter past midnight
It’s a quarter past midnight
DOWNLOAD TRACK HERE

Advertisements

Rate this!!!!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s